PDF-Icon-2.png

TEN  Chassis Accessories

21

Zettonics Front Cable Management

1U Front Cable Management

2U Front Cable Management also available Click here

Zettonics TEN    1U front cabling management and door, retrofittable with large labelling area on the inside of the door. This manages the front patching field and provides bend radius protection.

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

21

  • Retrofit

  • Discreet Labelling

  • Cable Management

Product Specifications

Technical Drawing

Zettonics 1U Door

Dimensions (mm)

 
Zettonics 2U front door

2U Front Cable Management

Description

Zettonics TEN    2U front cabling management and door, retrofittable with large labelling area on the inside of the door. This manages the front patching field and provides bend radius protection.

Features / Benefits

Applications

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

21

  • Retrofit

  • Discreet Labelling

  • Cable Management

Product Specifications

Technical Drawing

Zettonics 2U Door Drawing

Dimensions (mm)

Example Ordering Information

Related Products

MPO FV LC SM.jpg
LC SM
Cassettes
LC SM Splice Module.jpg
LC SM Splice Modules
OS2 trunk cables-2.jpg
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
1U Empty.jpg
 1U Chassis
OS2 SC-SC Dx Patchcord
OS2 Patchcords
Consumables
Consumables
MPO front view cassette LC Aqua.jpg
LC MM
Cassettes
LC OM3 Splice Cassette.jpg
LC MM Splice Modules
OS2 trunk cables-2.jpg
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
2u Empty.jpg
 2U Chassis
OM3 LC-LC Patchcord.jpg
OM3 
Patchcords
MPO front view SCPC.jpg
SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Splice Cassette.jpg
SC SM Splice Modules
OM4 trunk cables.jpg
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
_W3A5548.jpg
0U Solution
OM3 SC-SC Patchcord.jpg
OM4
Patchcords
SC front view Beige.jpg
SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Splice Module.jpg
SC MM Splice Modules
OM4 trunk cables.jpg
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
1u front door.jpg
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Pigtail-LC-SM.jpg
OS2
Pigtails
MPO front view cassette C6A.jpg
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics APC Fanout.jpg
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zett - 1U Rear.jpg
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Pigtail-LC-MM.jpg
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM4 fanout.jpg
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Pigtail-LC-MM.jpg
OM4
Pigtails