OS2 LC-SC PDF Icon.png
OS2 LC-LC PDF Icon.png
OS2 SC-SC PDF Icon.png

TEN  OS2 Patchcords

21

Zettonics OS2 Patchcords

Zettonics TEN    OS2 singlemode fibre optic patch cords are used to connect longer distance networks, between buildings and campuses and in long-distance metropolitan and access telecoms and CATV networks. All assemblies are fully tested prior to delivery and supplied with test result. Most common connector types, configurations and lengths are available from stock, using 3mm (for additional ruggedising) or 2mm diameter cable on request. OS2 singlemode patch cords are supplied with a yellow LSZH cable jacket as standard. Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements. 

  • Data Centres 

  • LAN/Enterprise 

  • Metropolitan and access networks 

  • FTTH 

  • CATV 

  • Transmission, switch and test equipment 

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

21

  • SC, LC, ST, FC, MU & E2000 as standard. Other connectors available

  • LSZH - Low smoke zero halogen, yellow jacket 

  • Simplex and Duplex assemblies

  • 900μm tight buffer, 3mm simplex and duplex cable (2mm cable on request)

  • Available in other colours

  • Armoured, round duplex and flat twin patch cords also available

  • Uniboot and short boot patch cords also available

  • All patch cords come with UPC or APC polished connector end face as standard

  • OS2 fibre conforms to or exceeds all relevant ISO/IEC, TIA/EIA and ITU standards 

Product Specifications

Example Ordering Information

Related Products

Zettonics LC SM Cassettes
LC SM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC SM Splice Modules
LC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 12f trunk cables
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 1U Chassis - empty
 1U Chassis
Zettonics OS2 Patchcords
OS2 Patchcords
Zettonics Consumables
Consumables
Zettonics LC MM Cassettes
LC MM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC MM Splice Modules
LC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 24f trunk cables
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 2U Chassis - Empty
 2U Chassis
Zettonics OM3 Patchcords
OM3 
Patchcords
Zettonics SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Cassettes
Zettonics SC SM Splice Modules
SC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 12f trunk cables
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
Zettonics 0U Solution
0U Solution
Zettonics OM4 Patchcords
OM4
Patchcords
Zettonics SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Cassettes
Zettonics SC MM Splice Modules
SC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 24f trunk cables
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
Zettonics Front Cable Management
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Zettonics OS2 Pigtails
OS2
Pigtails
Zettonics Cat6A Cassettes
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics OS2 Breakout Cables
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zettonics Rear Cable Management
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Zettonics OM3 Pigtails
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM3/OM4 Breakout Cables
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Zettonics OM4 Pigtails
OM4
Pigtails