TEN  Consumables 

21

Consumables, Core Cleaner, Zettonics Ten21
Consumables, Disposal Bin, Zettonics Ten21
Consumables, Dispensing Bottle, IPA, Zettonics Ten21
Consumables, Isopropyl alcohol, Zettonics Ten21
Consumables - Splice Protectors
Consumables - Tissue

Description

Consumables, Isopropyl alcohol, Zettonics Ten21

Isopropyl alcohol is used on lint free wipes to remove grease and dirt from optical fibres during splicing and termination. It is recommended that the fluid is decanted into fluid dispensers before use, we recommend our part number DB-IPA. 

Consumables, Core Cleaner, Zettonics Ten21

The core cleaner cleaning tools are designed to clean a wide variety of connector types (e.g. SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, E2000, MPO/MTP, MTRJ, Duplex LC, ODC, LEMO 3K.93C series connectors, etc) either directly, when mounted in an adapter or a receptacle, all with a simple single-action cleaning system (push/release). This handy tool is effective with a variety of contaminants and with over 800+ cleaning cycles per unit it also has a remarkably low cost per clean.

Consumables, Disposal Bin, Zettonics Ten21

Disposal bins should be used to store fibre ends after cleaving and general cable preparation, with sealable lid.

Consumables, Dispensing Bottle, IPA, Zettonics Ten21

Alcohol dispensing bottle has a pump action feature. By pressing a wipe into the top alcohol will be brought up into the wipe, allowing easy, one touch access.

Consumables - Tissue

Low lint tissues are primarily used to clean bare fibre as part of the termination and splicing process.

Consumables, Splice Protectors, Zettonics Ten21

Heat shrinkable splice protectors used to protect fusion splicers. They are available in different lengths, colours and also mechanical splices available.

Core Cleaner

Isopropyl Alcohol

Lint Free Wipes

Disposal Bin

Dispensing Bottle, IPA

Splice Protectors

Example Ordering Information

Related Products

LC SM Cassettes, Zettonics Ten21,
LC SM
Cassettes
LC SM Splice Module, Zettonics Ten21
LC SM Splice Modules
OS2 trunk cables, 12 Fibre | Zettonics Ten21
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
1U Chassis Empty | Zettonics Ten21
 1U Chassis
OS2 SC-SC Dx Patchcord
OS2 Patchcords
Consumables
Consumables
LC MM Cassettes, Zettonics Ten21
LC MM
Cassettes
LC OM3 Splice Cassette | Zettonics Ten21
LC MM Splice Modules
OS2 trunk cables 24 fibre | Zettonics Ten21
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
2u Empty.jpg
 2U Chassis
OM3 LC-LC Patchcord.jpg
OM3 
Patchcords
SC SM Cassettes, Zettonics Ten21
SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Splice Cassette | Module | Zettonics Ten21
SC SM Splice Modules
OM4 trunk cables 12 Fibre | Zettonics Ten21
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
_W3A5548.jpg
0U Solution
OM3 SC-SC Patchcord.jpg
OM4
Patchcords
SC front view Beige.jpg
SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Splice Module | Cassette, Zettonics Ten21
SC MM Splice Modules
OM4 trunk cables, 24 fibre, Zettonics Ten21
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
1u front door.jpg
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Pigtail-LC-SM.jpg
OS2
Pigtails
Cat6A Cassettes, Zettonics Ten21
Cat6A Cassettes
OS2 Breakout Cables | Zettonics Ten21
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zett - 1U Rear.jpg
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Pigtail-LC-MM.jpg
OM3
Pigtails
OM3 / OM4 Breakout Cables | Zettonics Ten21
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Pigtail-LC-MM.jpg
OM4
Pigtails