PDF-Icon-2.png

TEN    High Density 0U Solution

21

Zettonics 0U Empty Chassis
Zettonics 0U Solution
Zettonics 0U Chassis

The Zettonics TEN    0U solution is designed to allow outside rack U space installation of installation of Zettonics TEN    MTP/MPO, preterm cassettes or splice modules. The mounting plate can be installed in a variety of positions creating multiple connections outside rack structures.

  • Ultra High Density

  • Up to  24 LC ports in 0U

  • Up to 144 fibres using MPO Interface

  • Multiple position outside rack structures.

  • Secure easy access lock/release mechanism

  • Front and rear module access

  • Facilitated patch cord installation

  • Cable management accessories

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

21

21

Multiple fibre and copper cassette options: multimode / Singlemode LC, SC, FC, ST, C6A unshielded / shielded.

Zettonics SC SM 0U
Zettonics LC SM 0U
Zettonics SC SM 0U
Zettonics LC MM 0U
Zettonics LC MM Aqua 0U
Zettonics Cat6A 0U
Zettonics 2U with 0U
Zettonics 0U with LC MM

0U Option

Zettonics 2U full with LC MM Cassettes
Zettonics 2U Chassis with 2U Chassis

12 Position 2U Option

Product Specifications

Example Ordering Information

Zettonics 1U full with LC MM Cassettes
Zettonics 2U panels with 1U Chassis at side

5 Position 1U Option

Product Specifications

Related Products

Zettonics LC SM Cassette
LC SM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC SM Splice Module
LC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 12F trunk cables
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 1U Chassis empty
 1U Chassis
Zettonics OS2 Duplex Patchcords
OS2 Patchcords
Zettonics Consumables
Consumables
Zettonics LC MM Cassette
LC MM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC MM Splice Modules
LC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 24F Trunk Cables
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 2U Chassis empty
 2U Chassis
Zettonics OM3 Patchcords
OM3 
Patchcords
Zettonics SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Cassettes
Zettonics SC SM Splice Modules
SC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 12F trunk cables
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
Zettonics High Density Solution 0U
0U Solution
Zettonics OM4 Patchcords
OM4
Patchcords
Zettonics SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Cassettes
Zettonics SC MM Splice Module
SC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 trunk cables
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
Zettonics Accessories Front Cable Management
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Zettonics OS2 Pigtails
OS2
Pigtails
Zettonics Cat6A Cassettes
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics OS2 Breakout Cables
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zettonics Accessories Rear Cable Management
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Zettonics OM3 Pigtails
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM3/OM4 Breakout Cables
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Zettonics OM4 Pigtails
OM4
Pigtails