PDF-Icon-2.png

TEN  OS2 Breakout Cables

21

Zettonics OS2 Breakout Cable

Zettonics TEN    MTP/MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data centre applications. 

  • Ultra High Density

  • G.657A1, G.657A2 fibre versions

  • Optimized performance

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

21

Product Specifications

Technical Drawing

Zettonics OS2 breakout cable technical drawing

Example Ordering Information

Related Products

Zettonics LC SM Cassettes
LC SM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC SM Splice Modules
LC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 12f trunk cables
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 1U Chassis Empty
 1U Chassis
Zettonics OS2 Duplex Patchcords
OS2 Patchcords
Zettonics Consumables
Consumables
Zettonics LC MM Cassettes
LC MM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC MM Splice Modules
LC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 24f trunk cables
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 2U Chassis - empty
 2U Chassis
Zettonics OM3 Patchcords
OM3 
Patchcords
Zettonics SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Cassettes
Zettonics SC SM Splice Modules
SC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 12f Trunk Cables
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
Zettonics 0U Solution
0U Solution
Zettonics OM4 Patchcords
OM4
Patchcords
Zettonics SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Cassettes
Zettonics SC MM Splice Modules
SC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 24f trunk cables
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
Zettonics Front Cable Management
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Zettonics OS2 Pigtails
OS2
Pigtails
Zettonics Cat6A Cassettes
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics OS2 Breakout
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zettonics Rear Cable Management
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Zettonics OM3 Pigtails
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM3/OM4 Breakout Cables
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Zettonics OM4 Pigtails
OM4
Pigtails