PDF-Icon-2.png

TEN  SC Singlemode Splice Module

21

Zettonics SC SM Splice Module
Zettonics SC APC Splice Module

The Zettonics    singlemode splice modules are designed for all data centre and enterprise network applications, easy to handle and fast to install.  With tool-less installation and one click latching technology Zettonics TEN    singlemode splice modules can be inserted and removed from both the front and the rear. They can be housed in either 1U or 2U chassis, or 0U housings. They are designed for quick and efficient installation. The removable front adapter plate enables splicing and connector loading to take place outside of the module. With simple fibre routing for ribbon and single fibre splices and cable entry suitable for M20 and M12 glands or 10mm copex tubing. 

  • Ultra High Density fibre cassette

  • Up to 12 SC fibres in each cassette

  • Secure easy access lock/release mechanism

  • Compatible with the Zettonics TEN    1U, 2U and 0U chassis.

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

TEN

21

21

21

Product Specifications

Zettonics Splice Module Technical Drawing

Technical Drawing

Zettonics SC Splice Module Front View Drawing

Side View

Front View

Zettonics Splice Module Rear View Drawing

Rear View

Dimensions (mm)

Top View

Part Number

Related Products

Zettonics LC MM Cassettes
LC SM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC SM Splice Modules
LC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 12f trunk cables
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 1U Chassis - empty
 1U Chassis
Zettonics 0S2 Patchcords
OS2 Patchcords
Zettonics Consumables
Consumables
Zettonics LC MM Cassettes
LC MM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC MM Splice Modules
LC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 24f trunk cables
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 2U Chassis - empt
 2U Chassis
Zettonics OM3 Patchcords
OM3 
Patchcords
Zettonics SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Cassettes
Zettonics SC SM Splice Modules
SC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM4 12f trunk cables
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
Zettonics 0U Solution
0U Solution
Zettonics OM4 Patchcords
OM4
Patchcords
Zettonics SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Cassettes
Zettonics SC MM Splice Module
SC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM4 24f trunk cables
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
Zettonics Front Cable Management
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Zettonics OS2 Pigtails
OS2
Pigtails
Zettonics CAT6A Cassettes
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics OS2 Breakout Cables
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zettonics Rear Cable Management
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Zettonics OM3 Pigtails
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM3/OM4 Breakout Cables
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Zettonics OM4 Pigtails
OM4
Pigtails