PDF-Icon-2.png

TEN   1U - 5 Position Chassis

Zettonics TEN21 1U Chassis Empty

21

The Zettonics TEN    1U chassis, mountable in 19-inch racks (other options available) provides user-friendly and flexible connectivity when combined with Zettonics TEN    cassettes, harnesses, trunks and patch cords. The simple design allows 5 cassettes to be loaded from either the front or rear with easy, fast and secure latching. It provides a flexible high density system for managing fibre terminations, cabling and patching in data centre and LAN applications, optimising rack utilisation and minimising floor space. 

  • Ultra High Density

  • Up to 120 LC ports in 1U

  • Up to 720 fibres using MPO Interface

  • Compact size for installation inside shallow depth racks

  • Open chassis free access module installation

  • Secure easy access lock/release mechanism

  • Front and rear module access

  • Facilitated patch cord installation

  • Cable management accessories

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

21

21

Zettonics 1U 360 Photography

Product Specifications

Zettonics 1U Panel - Front and Side View

Technical Drawing

Top View

Side View

Dimensions (mm)

Zettonics 1u Panel front on

Example Ordering Information

Related Products

Zettonics LC SM Cassettes
LC SM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC SM Splice Module
LC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 trunk cables
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 1U Chassis
 1U Chassis
Zettonics OS2 Duplex Patchcord
OS2 Patchcords
Zettonics Consumables
Consumables
Zettonics LC MM Cassettes
LC MM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC OM3 Splice Cassette
LC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 trunk cables
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 2U Chassis
 2U Chassis
Zettonics OM3 Duplex Patchcords
OM3 
Patchcords
Zettonics SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Cassettes
Zettonics SC SM Splice Module
SC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM4 trunk cables
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
Zettonics 0U Solution
0U Solution
Zettonics OM4 Duplex Patchcords
OM4
Patchcords
Zettonics SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Cassettes
Zettonics SC MM Splice Module
SC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM4 trunk cables
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
Zettonics accessoris - front cable management
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Zettonics OS2 Pigtails
OS2
Pigtails
Zettonics Cat6A Cassettes
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics OS2 Fanout
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zettonics Accessories rear cable management
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Zettonics OM3 Pigtails
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM4 fanout
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Zettonics OM4 Pigtails
OM4
Pigtails