OS2 LC Pigtail.png
OS2 SC Pigtail.png

TEN  OS2 Pigtails

21

Zettonics OS2 Pigtails

Zettonics TEN     Fibre optic pigtails, suitable for common splicing applications are standardly available in 1 metre lengths on 900μm tight buffered fibre cable. Longer lengths, easy-strip and reduced diameter fibre variants are available on request. All assemblies are fully tested prior to delivery and supplied with test results. Most common connector types and fibre modes are available in stock. OS2 singlemode pigtails are supplied with a yellow jacket, OM4 and OM3 multimode pigtails are supplied with an aqua jacket as standard. Non stocked configurations (length, connector, colour and fibre type), multiple packs and coloured pigtail sets can be manufactured to meet specific requirements. 

  • Telecom, CATV and LAN applications 

  • On-site termination 

  • Patch panels, wall boxes, ODF’s and splice cassettes, dome and in-line splicing enclosures 

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

21

  • SC, LC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors as standard, other connectors available 

  • LSZH - Low smoke zero halogen, 900μm tight buffered fibre 

  • UPC and APC polished connector end faces as standard 

  • Available in other colours, manufactured coloured pigtail sets 

  • Fibre conforms to or exceeds all relevant ISO/IEC, TIA/EIA and ITU standards 

  • Bend insensitive variants available 

Product Specifications

Example Ordering Information

Related Products

Zettonics LC SM Cassettes
LC SM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC SM Splice Modules
LC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 12f trunk cables
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 1U Chassis - Empty
 1U Chassis
Zettonics OS2 Patchcords
OS2 Patchcords
Zettonics Consumables
Consumables
Zettonics LC MM Cassettes
LC MM
Cassettes
Zettonics LC MM Splice Modules
LC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OS2 24f trunk cables
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
Zettonics 2U Chassis - Empty
 2U Chassis
Zettonics OM3 Patchcord
OM3 
Patchcords
Zettonics SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Cassettes
Zettonics SC SM Splice Modules
SC SM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 trunk cables
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
Zettonics 0U Solution
0U Solution
Zettonics OM4 Patchcords
OM4
Patchcords
Zettonics SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Cassettes
Zettonics SC MM Splice Modules
SC MM Splice Modules
Zettonics OM3/OM4 24f trunk cables
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
Zettonics Front Cable Management
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Zettonics OS2 Pigtails
OS2
Pigtails
Zettonics Cat6A Cassettes
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics OS2 Breakout Cables
OS2 Breakout Cables
Zettonics Rear Cable Management
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Zettonics OM3 Pigtails
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM3/OM4 Breakout Cables
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Zettonics OM4 Pigtails
OM4
Pigtails