PDF-Icon-2.png

TEN  Chassis Accessories

21

ZET-Rear-CableMGMT-Cutout-0722.png

Rear Cable Management

Zettonics TEN    rear cable management can be retrofitted to existing Zettonics TEN     1U and 2U chassis, for securing and managing trunks and back bone cabling. 

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

21

21

  • Retrofit

  • Cable Management

Product Specifications

Technical Drawing

Rear Management Bracket.png

Dimensions (mm)

Top View

Side View

Tools.jpg

Zettonics TEN   blank, for blanking off any unused slots in Zettonics TEN   1U and 2U Chassis.

21

21

Product Specifications

Example Ordering Information

Related Products

MPO FV LC SM.jpg
LC SM
Cassettes
LC SM Splice Module.jpg
LC SM Splice Modules
OS2 trunk cables-2.jpg
OS2 12F 
Trunk Cables
1U Empty.jpg
 1U Chassis
OS2 SC-SC Dx Patchcord
OS2 Patchcords
Consumables
Consumables
MPO front view cassette LC Aqua.jpg
LC MM
Cassettes
LC OM3 Splice Cassette.jpg
LC MM Splice Modules
OS2 trunk cables-2.jpg
OS2 24F
Trunk Cables
2u Empty.jpg
 2U Chassis
OM3 LC-LC Patchcord.jpg
OM3 
Patchcords
MPO front view SCPC.jpg
SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Splice Cassette.jpg
SC SM Splice Modules
OM4 trunk cables.jpg
OM3/OM4
12F Trunk Cables
_W3A5548.jpg
0U Solution
OM3 SC-SC Patchcord.jpg
OM4
Patchcords
SC front view Beige.jpg
SC MM Cassettes
SC MM Splice Module.jpg
SC MM Splice Modules
OM4 trunk cables.jpg
OM3/OM4
24F Trunk Cables
ZET-1U-FrontDoorLabel-Cutout-0722_edited
Accessories - Front Cable Management
Pigtail-LC-SM.jpg
OS2
Pigtails
MPO front view cassette C6A.jpg
Cat6A Cassettes
Zettonics APC Fanout.jpg
OS2 Breakout Cables
ZET-Rear-CableMGMT-Cutout-0722_edited.jp
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
Pigtail-LC-MM.jpg
OM3
Pigtails
Zettonics OM4 fanout.jpg
OM3/OM4 
Breakout 
Cables
Pigtail-LC-MM.jpg
OM4
Pigtails