TEN  FC Splice Module

21

FC Cassette.jpg

The Zettonics     FC splice modules are designed for all data centre and enterprise network applications, easy to handle and fast to install.  With tool-less installation and one click latching technology Zettonics TEN.     splice modules can be inserted and removed from both the front and the rear. They can be housed in either 1U or 2U chassis, or 0U housings. They are designed for quick and efficient installation. The removable from adapter plate enables splicing and connector loading to take place outside of the module. With simple fibre routing for ribbon and single fibre splices and cable entry suitable for M20 and M12 glands or 10mm copper tubing. 

  • Ultra High Density fibre cassette

  • Up to 8 FC fibres in each cassette

  • Secure easy access lock/release mechanism

  • Compatible with the Zettonics TEN    1U, 2U and 0U chassis.

  • Data Centre

  • Central Office, POP

  • LAN

  • Enterprise Campus

Features / Benefits

Description

Applications

TEN

21

21

21

Product Specifications

Cassette.png

Technical Drawing

Module Adaptor Plate - 8 ST.png

Top View

Side View

Front View

Module Adaptor Plate - 2 x M12.png

Rear View

Part Number

Related Products

MPO FV LC SM.jpg
LC SM Cassettes
LC SM Splice Module.jpg
LC SM Splice Modules
MPO front view cassette LC Aqua.jpg
LC MM Cassettes
LC OM3 Splice Cassette.jpg
LC MM Splice Modules
MPO front view SCPC.jpg
 SC SM Cassettes
SC SM Splice Cassette.jpg
SC SM Splice Modules
SC front view Beige.jpg
SC MM  Cassettes
SC MM Splice Module.jpg
SC MM Splice Modules
MPO front view cassette C6A.jpg
Cat6A Cassettes
FC Cassette.jpg
FC Splice Modules
Pass Through Lid Cassette.jpg
Pass Through Cassettes
ST Splice Cassette.jpg
ST Splice Modules
OS2 trunk cables-2.jpg
OS2 12F Trunk Cables
OS2 trunk cables-2.jpg
OS2 24F Trunk Cables
OM3/OM4 12F Trunk Cables
OM3/OM4 24F Trunk Cables
OM4 trunk cables.jpg
OM4 trunk cables.jpg
Zettonics APC Fanout.jpg
Zettonics OM4 fanout.jpg
OS2 Breakout Cables
OM3/OM4 Breakout Cables
1U Chassis
2u Empty.jpg
1021 Zero U fully mounted on 1U module h
0U Solution
1u front door.jpg
Accessories - Front Cable Management
1u front door.jpg
Accessories - Rear Cable Management
1U Empty.jpg
2U Chassis